MENU

Events Calendar

Star City Pride Festival - Rise Up Day 2

Saturday, June 8, 2019
12:00 pm11:55 pm
Lincoln Journal Star Event Lot - Lincoln, NE
Star City Pride Festival - Rise Up Day 2

DAY TWO of Lincoln's own LGBTQIA+ Star City Pride Festival! Vendors, face painting, live music, drag performances, celebrities, and local favorites. Join us as we celebrate the 50th anniversary of the Stonewall Revolution and RISE UP with PRIDE! $6 for a day pass, $10 for 2-day pass

Schedule · Saturday, June 8, 2019

3:00 PM
STAGE OPENS
3:05 PM
Nathan Schreiter - Star Spangled Banner
3:10 PM
Miss Gay Omaha - Dren Kennedy
3:15 PM
Mr. Gay Omaha - KT Marks
3:20 PM
KT Marks & Dren Kennedy
3:25 PM
Michelle McFierce
3:35 PM
Noni Capp
3:50 PM
Porcelain
4:05 PM
Chancey Sazama
4:10 PM
Serenity Starr
4:15 PM
Lincoln City Council - James Michael Bowers
4:20 PM
Alexa Bell & Angel Wings
4:30 PM
Miss OMC - Treasure Rose
4:35 PM
Ms. OMC - Carly Sue
4:40 PM
Mr. OMC - Michael Galathynius
4:45 PM
Kearney Pride
4:50 PM
Phoenix Elektra
5:00 PM
Speaker - SUX Pride
5:05 PM
Brian Mehland
5:10 PM
Martina Shakers
5:15 PM
Speaker - Heartland Pride
5:20 PM
Mr. Heartland Pride - Steven Nicholas
5:25 PM
Minion Boy
5:30 PM
Speaker - OutNebraska - Abby Swatsworth
5:35 PM
Aphelia Buttz
5:40 PM
Eric Bergstrom
5:45 PM
Speaker - Pride For The Youth - Taylor Blok-Soflin
5:50 PM
Alessandra Jacobs
5:55 PM
Frieda Fach Roxia
6:00 PM
Speaker - Mayor Leirion Gaylor Baird
6:05 PM
Angelica Wings
6:10 PM
Ellys Dee
6:15 PM
Buffy Cranford
6:25 PM
Siren Steele
6:30 PM
Johnni Punani
6:35 PM
Sadie Bolte
6:45 PM
Miss Fresh Fish 12 - Babygirl
6:50 PM
Scarlet LeRose Thorne
6:55 PM
Kitty
7:00 PM
Featured Performer - Dominique Morgan
7:40 PM
Rustina Rose
7:45 PM
Mr. Flixx - Justin Case
7:50 PM
Miss Flixx - Jessica West Bower
8:00 PM
Featured Performer - Matthew Steele
8:10 PM
All American Goddess - Avalisa Davenport
8:15 PM
Miss Supreme Bitch - Anita Bisquette
8:20 PM
Ron Royer
8:30 PM
Headliner - Sarah Peacock
10:00 PM
Barbra Love-Sanchez
10:05 PM
Miss Gay United States - Tajma Stetson
10:10 PM
Featured Performer - Spikey Van Dykey
10:20 PM
Das Haus Monarch - Tia Pet
10:30 PM
Miss Drag Idol - CAKE
10:35 PM
Das Haus Monarch - Kahtya Tension
10:40 PM
Featured Performer - Matthew Steele
10:50 PM
Headliner - Jaidynn Diore Fierce
11:00 PM
Miss Gay United States - Tajma Stetson
11:05 PM
Alexus Rayee
11:10 PM
Featured Performer - Spikey Van Dykey
11:20 PM
Molli Poppinz
11:25 PM
Vanity
11:30 PM
Headliner - Jaidynn Diore Fierce
11:40 PM
Mr. Star City Pride - Maxx Dickens
11:45 PM
Miss Star City Pride - Amelia Parke-Shakers